Wish List 0
Big sale Black friday

Fibre adapter LC Duplex

  • Brand: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Code: Fibre adapter LC Duplex
  • Reward Points: 300
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ex Tax: Ksh0
  • Price in reward points: 400

Available Options

Tags: Plazathemes, Table, Woo, e-Commerce

Normally used to connect two duplex, multimode fiber optic cables with LC (male) connectors. SC footprint for mounting.

Specifications
Connectors- two LC (female) to two LC (female)
Body material- Polymer
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead, Simplex SC footprint hole (13.2mm x 9.7mm, 0.52in x 0.38in)
Channels- Duplex
Precision- Singlemode
Color- Blue
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 º C to +75 º C (+25 º F to +165 º F)

Memory
test 1 16GB
Processor
No. of Cores 4

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good